Sponsoring & collaboration

Universitat Autònoma de Barcelona

Computer Architecture & Operating Systems department

Universidad de Las Palmas de Gran Canaria

Instituto Universitario de Sistemas Inteligentes y Aplicaciones Numéricas en Ingeniería

Gran Canaria Convention Bureau

Cabildo de Gran Canaria

Ayuntamiento de Las Palmas de Gran Canarias



Program

Monday, 25th - Workshops

 09:30 - 11:00   Coregrid   SGS 08   ROIA 2008   PROPER 08   
 11:00 - 11:30 Coffee Break
 11:30 - 13:00   Coregrid   SGS 08   ROIA 2008   PROPER 08  GECON08 
 13:00 - 14:30 Lunch
 14:30 - 16:00   Coregrid   DPA 2008   ROIA 2008   PROPER 08  GECON08 
 16:00 - 16:30 Coffee Break
 16:30 - 18:00   Coregrid   DPA 2008   ROIA 2008 
-
 GECON08 

Tuesday, 26th - Workshops

 09:30 - 11:00   Coregrid   VHPC'08   UNICORE 08   HPPC'08   GECON08 
 11:00 - 11:30 Coffee Break
 11:30 - 13:00   Coregrid   VHPC'08   UNICORE 08   HPPC'08   GECON08 
 13:00 - 14:30 Lunch
 14:30 - 16:00 
-
 VHPC'08   UNICORE 08   HPPC'08   GECON08 
 16:00 - 16:30 Coffee Break
 16:30 - 18:00 
-
 VHPC'08       GECON08 
  Welcome Party

Wednesday, 27th to Friday, 29th - Conference

 Wednesday, 27th 
 09:30-11:00 
Opening session &  Keynote 1 
 11:00-11:30 
Coffee Break
 11:30-13:00 
 Keynote 2 
 13:00-14:30 
Lunch
 14:30-16:00 
 Papers Session A 
 Papers Session B 
 Papers Session C 
 Papers Session D 
 Papers Session E 
 16:00-16:30 
Coffee Break
 16:30-18:00 
 Papers Session F 
 Papers Session G 
 Papers Session H 
 Papers Session I 

 Thursday, 28th 
 09:30-11:00 
 Papers Session A 
 Papers Session B 
 Papers Session C 
 Papers Session D 
 Papers Session E 
 11:00-11:30 
Coffee Break
 11:30-13:00 
 Papers Session F 
 Papers Session G 
 Papers Session H 
 Papers Session I 
 Papers Session J 
 13:00-14:30 
Lunch
 14:30-16:30 
 Best papers 
 16:30-17:00 
Coffee Break
 17:00-18:30 
 Industrial Track 
  
 Conference Dinner 

 Friday, 29th 
 09:30-11:00 
 Papers Session A 
 Papers Session B 
 Papers Session C 
 Papers Session D 
 Papers Session E 
 11:00-11:30 
Coffee Break
 11:30-13:00 
 Papers Session F 
 Papers Session G 
 Papers Session H 
 Papers Session I 
 Papers Session J 
 13:00-14:30 
Lunch
 14:30-16:30 
 Keynote 3 & Closing 
 16:30-17:30 
 Bye Bye Coffee Break 



Session by Session

Wednesday, 27th, 09:30-11:00, Keynote 1

Wednesday, 27th, 11:30-13:00, Keynote 2

Wednesday, 27th, 14:30-16:00, Papers Session A

Wednesday, 27th, 14:30-16:00, Papers Session B

Wednesday, 27th, 14:30-16:00, Papers Session C

Wednesday, 27th, 14:30-16:00, Papers Session D

Wednesday, 27th, 14:30-16:00, Papers Session E

Wednesday, 27th, 16:30-18:00, Papers Session F

Wednesday, 27th, 16:30-18:00, Papers Session G

Wednesday, 27th, 16:30-18:00, Papers Session H

Wednesday, 27th, 16:30-18:00, Papers Session I

Thursday, 28th, 09:30-11:00, Papers Session A

Thursday, 28th, 09:30-11:00, Papers Session B

Thursday, 28th, 09:30-11:00, Papers Session C

Thursday, 28th, 09:30-11:00, Papers Session D

Thursday, 28th, 09:30-11:00, Papers Session E

Thursday, 28th, 11:30-13:00, Papers Session F

Thursday, 28th, 11:30-13:00, Papers Session G

Thursday, 28th, 11:30-13:00, Papers Session H

Thursday, 28th, 11:30-13:00, Papers Session I

Thursday, 28th, 11:30-13:00, Papers Session J

Thursday, 28th, 14:30-16:30, Best Papers

Thursday, 28th, 17:00-18:30, Industrial Track

Friday, 29th, 09:30-11:00, Papers Session A

Friday, 29th, 09:30-11:00, Papers Session B

Friday, 29th, 09:30-11:00, Papers Session C

Friday, 29th, 09:30-11:00, Papers Session D

Friday, 29th, 09:30-11:00, Papers Session E

Friday, 29th, 11:30-13:00, Papers Session F

Friday, 29th, 11:30-13:00, Papers Session G

Friday, 29th, 11:30-13:00, Papers Session H

Friday, 29th, 11:30-13:00, Papers Session I

Friday, 29th, 11:30-13:00, Papers Session J

Friday, 29th, 14:30-16:30, Keynote 3 and Closing